STATUS UPDATED!
ASSALAMUALAIKUM... Ziraa tak sabar nak cuti sem.Kehkehkeh. Sir, saya nak A+ ea untuk subject ini :) kehkehkeh...
I LOVE YOU !: January 2013

Thursday, January 31, 2013

WHAT actually IMD 208 ?

ASSALAMUALAIKUM dear beautiful and handsome readers =)



Had been so long I did not update my blog. Been left with dusty old posts. Now I am currently active in TUMBLR (click here). Yeahh, tumblr more fun when compared to blog. Seriously(!) I am gonna begin to update this blog just for a few months.. I guess.. Cause this blog seems is specially reserved to the subject 208. HAHA. 

Talking about 208 subject actually the name of this subject is INTRODUCTION TO WEB CONTENT MANAGEMENT OF DESIGN. It's more for html, coding, tags, script, etc. To be honest, I am damn weak in this kind of subject because I am not a visual learners actually. It's more on how you gonna put the html coding on the page and I can't act quickly. BUT, if it's related about words, letters, essay I am simply easy to catch and act fastly. Yeahhh, I'm auditory learners. I can read a fully essay with calm and easily understand. Weird huh?

Forget it...

So, what else I wanna write? For the time being there is nothing to tell. So, I'm gonna end up this post. So, ADIOS !

Salam~
 Gonna meet you soon,farah :)